"Where are my angels, sweet sweet angels..."
Greetings everyone. Jsem tady a stýskalo se mi.
Všichni jste mi moc chyběli, proto se na krátký čas
a po dlouhém stěhování vracím zpět. Držte mi pěsti
a možná tady chvíli zůstanu. Začíná se mi u vás líbit.
Cheers Jilly:-*



I won't link my life

16. září 2011 v 0:38 | J.
You know what? Why should I look to the future if I rather would be focused on what I have right now and keep it from disappering. But it depands on if there's something right now, anything, that I actualy DO wanna keep. And I realize that I don't. But whole truth is that I have but I am not able to appreciate it cause inside I kind of still know that if I acted differently I would have had something more. That I screwed up. But I am glad for even so little. Cause it is not little for other people, it is so many and I am not grateful enought.
So, I've spend some time studying today cause I'm completely off when we talk about driving. I went to university to show them my schedule, met my dear old friend Karolka that I loved once and now I'm preparing for a fact that people who means most to me right now are moving this week. People that I love and that love me. Hard preparation.


And one more thing happened. My best friends broke up with his girlfriend. Yeah shit happens. That's not something HUGE. But it's huge for him. His ex is my friend too. We used to spend much time together and I love her and I promised that I'll be there for her but mostly I just want to be there for him. Because yeasterday when this happened the thing that he did was that he wrote me, that he wants to see me cause he needs distraction. But I was too busy. Really too much:-/ And I am sorry for that. Do you see how ridiculous and childish we can be?
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama